Victor Lessard - Un pas dans l'ombre

Victor Lessard - Un pas dans l'ombre
2018
Anne-Hlne Prvost, Martin Michaud, Julien Hurteau, Nadine Dufour

L'ge adulte : L'asphyxie

L'ge adulte : L'asphyxie
Gmeaux 2018
Best Director - Web Series
Guillaume Lonergan
Olivier 2018
Webserie of the year
Guillaume Lambert, Guillaume Lonergan, Nadine Dufour, Jaquelin Bouchard, Nicola Merola, Charles Lafortune, Sylvie Desrochers

L'ge adulte : L'onde de choc

L'ge adulte : L'onde de choc
Vancouver Web Fest 2018
Best dramedy
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Nadine Dufour, Franois Jaros, Charles Lafortune, Guillaume Lambert, Nicola Merola
Nominations - L.A. Webfest 2018
Official Selection / Outstanding Comedy Series / Outstanding Writing / Outstanding Directing / Outstanding Cinematography / Outstanding Sound Design / Outstanding Supporting Actor
Nicolas Merola, Charles Lafortune, Sylvie Desrochers, Nadine Dufour, Guillaume Lambert, Franois Jaros, Olivier Gossot, Sbastien Bdard, Genevive Boivin-Roussy
NUMIX 2018
Best Webserie Drama
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Nadine Dufour, Franois Jaros, Charles Lafortune, Guillaume Lambert, Nicola Merola
Nomination - International Emmy Awards 2018
Best comedy drama webserie
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Nadine Dufour, Franois Jaros, Charles Lafortune, Guillaume Lambert, Nicola Merola
Gmeaux 2017
Best Original Issue or Series Produced for Digital Media: Fiction
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Nadine Dufour, Franois Jaros, Charles Lafortune, Guillaume Lambert, Nicola Merola
Gmeaux 2017
Best female performance for a program or series produced for digital media: fiction
Mylne Mackay
Oliver 2017
Humoristic Webserie of the year
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Nadine Dufour, Franois Jaros, Charles Lafortune, Guillaume Lambert, Nicola Merola
Are You Wb Fest? 2017
Best webserie
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Nadine Dufour, Franois Jaros, Charles Lafortune, Guillaume Lambert, Nicola Merola

Victor Lessard

Victor Lessard
Rockie Awards 2017
Francophone
Productions Pixcom Inc. en association avec Qubecor Contenu
Gmeaux 2017
Best photographic direction: Fiction
Jonathan Decoste

Les Argonautes

Les Argonautes
Youth Media Alliance 2017 2017
Excellence Award for the Best Television Program - Stimulation of Imagination and Creativity
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Charles Lafortune, Nicola Merola, Marie-Hlne Fortier, Marie-ve Pelletier
Youth Media Alliance 2016 2016
Excellence Award for the Best Television Program - Stimulation of Imagination and Creativity
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Charles Lafortune, Nicola Merola, Marie-Hlne Fortier, Marie-ve Pelletier, Thrse Pinho
Gmeaux 2015
Best Show or Serie for Youth: Fiction
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Marie-Hlne Fortier, Charles Lafortune, Marie-ve Pelletier, Thrse Pinho
Gmeaux 2015
Best Leading Role: Youth
ric Paulhus
Gmeaux 2014
Best youth program or series: Fiction
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Marie-Hlne Fortier, Marie-ve Pelletier, Thrse Pinho
Gmeaux 2014
Best leading role: Youth
ric Paulhus
YOUTH MEDIA ALLIANCE 2014
Grand Prize
Les Argonautes
YOUTH MEDIA ALLIANCE 2014
Excellence Award for the Best Television Program - Stimulation of Imagination and Creativity
Les Argonautes
Gmeaux 2013
Best leading role: Youth
ric Paulhus

Code Max: Application

Code Max: Application
Youth Media Alliance 2016 2016
Award of excellence, best transmedia project
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Charles Lafortune, Nicola Merola, Thrse Pinho, Nadine Dufour, Stphanie Gagnon, Andr Demers, Charles-Anthony Gagnon-Lemay

Le code Chastenay

Le code Chastenay
Prix Gmeaux 2016
Best social interest magazine
Jacquelin Bouchard, Izabel Chevrier, Sylvie Desrochers, Charles Lafortune, Sylvie-Anne Martel, Nicola Merola

Les Argonautes : Websrie interactive

Les Argonautes : Websrie interactive
Numix 2015
Convergent production - Youth
Nadine Dufour, Marie-ve Pelletier, Simon Barette, Rachel Cardillo, Yannick thier, Stphanie Gagnon, Florence Roche, Laurence Detraz 


Les Argonautes : Site web

Les Argonautes : Site web
Gmeaux 2014
Best digital production (website and/or mobile application) for youth program or series
Odile-Emmanuelle Auger, Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Nadine Dufour, Marie-Hlne Fortier, Marie-ve Pelletier, Thrse Pinho, Florence Roche Productions Pixcom / Studio Toboggan

Le monde en gros

Le monde en gros
Numix 2013
Convergence : Humor and Varieties
Nadine Dufour, Stphanie Gagnon
Boomerang Award 2012
Media site
Nadine Dufour, Stphanie Gagnon

Visite Libre

Visite Libre
Architecture Canada 2013
Presidents Award for Media in Architecture
Philippe Lupien

Vertige

Vertige
Gmeaux 2012
Best Direction: drama series
Patrice Sauv
Gmeaux 2012
Best Writing: drama series
Michelle Allen
Gmeaux 2012
Best Editing: drama series
Michel Grou
Gmeaux 2012
Best Costume Design: all categories
Carmen Alie
Gmeaux 2012
Best makeup/hair: all categories
Julie Casault, Martin Lapointe
Gmeaux 2012
Best Sound: drama series
Mario Auclair, Guillaume Boursier, Robert Labrosse, Luc Mandeville, Peggy Morin-Marois, Nathalie Pich, Claude Rivest
Gmeaux 2012
Best theme song: all categories
Normand Corbeil
Gmeaux 2012
Best Original Music: drama series
Normand Corbeil

Apparences

Apparences
Gmeaux 2012
Best male lead actor: drama series
Alexis Martin
Gmeaux 2012
Best Drama Series
Andr Dupuy, Valrie Allard, Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Philippe Lapointe
Gmeaux 2012
Best female lead actress: drama series
Myriam LeBlanc
Gmeaux 2012
Best Photography: drama series
Steve Asselin
Les Zapettes d'or 2012
"Le Grand Prix a mallume "
Apparences
Les Zapettes d'or 2012
"Le personnage fictif incontournable de lanne" (for the role of Gatan Brub)
Alexis Martin

Maisons de fous

Maisons de fous
Gmeaux 2012
Best Direction: public affairs, documentary series
Alexandre Hamel

Kaboum, la mission de Geyser

Kaboum, la mission de Geyser
Youth Media Alliance 2012
Excellence Award for the best convergent project
Kaboum / Application

Kaboum

Kaboum
Youth Media Alliance 2012
Excellence Award for the best convergent project
Kaboum / Site web
Gmeaux 2010
Best website for youth program or series
Marie-ve Pelletier, Marie-Hlne Fortier, Thrse Pinho, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Philippe Lapointe, Jacquelin Bouchard
Numix 2010
Best convergence production
Marie-ve Pelletier, Marie-Hlne Fortier, Thrse Pinho, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Philippe Lapointe, Jacquelin Bouchard

Kaboum

Kaboum
Youth Media Alliance 2012
Excellence Award for the best convergent project
Kaboum / mission

Destines

Destines
Gmeaux 2011
Best Actress: soap opera
Marie-Chantal Perron

Pich: entre ciel et terre

Pich: entre ciel et terre
Jutra 2011
Jutra Cineplex Golden Ticket
Andr Dupuy, Sophie Aird

Le Cercle

Le Cercle
Artis 2011
Best game show host
Charles Lafortune
Artis 2009
Best game show host
Charles Lafortune

Aveux

Aveux
Gmeaux 2010
Prix Jean-Besr
Serge Boucher, Claude Desrosiers, Andr Dupuy
Gmeaux 2010
Best editing: drama
Dominique Champagne
Gmeaux 2010
Best supporting role actress: drama
Marie-Ginette Guay
Gmeaux 2010
Best leading actor: dramatic
Guy Nadon
Gmeaux 2010
Best director: drama series
Claude Desrosiers
Gmeaux 2010
Best drama series
Valrie Allard, Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Andr Dupuy, Philippe Lapointe
Rockie Award (Banff World Television Awards) 2010
Best fiction - Francophone
Aveux
Les Zapettes dor 2010
"Le Grand Prix a m'allume "
Aveux
Festival de la fiction TV 2009
Best director
Claude Desrosiers

Licence to Drill

Licence to Drill
Gemini 2010
Best documentary series
Emmanuelle Wiecha, Nicola Merola, Jacquelin Bouchard
Gemini 2010
Best direction in a documentary series
Stavros Stavrides, John Westheuser, Leslie Lucas

Les pieds dans la marge

Les pieds dans la marge
Gmeaux Immortel 2010
Best youth program or series: varieties and/or magazine
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Philippe Lapointe, Thrse Pinho
Gmeaux Immortel 2010
Best youth texts
Jean-Sbastien Busque, Barclay Fortin, Flix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette
Gmeaux 2010
Best youth program or series: varieties and/or magazine
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Philippe Lapointe, Thrse Pinho
Gmeaux 2010
Best director: varieties/information
Mathieu Gadbois, Hugues Dufour, Paul Carrire, Jean-Sbastien Busque, Franois Lachapelle, Isabelle Garneau, Flix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette
Gmeaux 2010
Best youth texts
Jean-Sbastien Busque, Barclay Fortin, Flix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette
Gmeaux 2010
Best animation: youth
Jean-Sbastien Busque, Flix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette
Gmeaux 2010
Best editing: humour, variety all categories
Patrick Pelletier, Andr Roy
The Alliance for Children and Television 2010
"Prix de l'excellence"
Les pieds dans la marge
Gmeaux Immortel 2009
Best youth director
Jean-Sbastien Busque, Flix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette, Paul Carrire
Gmeaux Immortel 2009
Best animation: youth
Jean-Sbastien Busque, Flix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette
Gmeaux 2009
Best youth program or series: variety/information
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Philippe Lapointe, Thrse Pinho
Gmeaux 2009
Best youth director: variety/information
Jean-Sbastien Busque, Mathieu Gadbois, Franois Lachapelle, Christian Lalumire, Flix Tanguay, Paul Carrire, Mathieu Pichette
Gmeaux 2009
Best youth texts
Flix Tanguay, Jean-Sbastien Busque, Mathieu Pichette, Barclay Fortin
Gmeaux 2009
Best animation: youth
Jean-Sbastien Busque, Flix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette
Gmeaux 2008
Best youth texts
Flix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette, Barclay Fortin, Jean-Sbastien Busque
Gmeaux 2008
Best animation: youth
Jean-Sbastien Busque, Flix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette
Gmeaux 2008
Best youth director: variety/information
Pierre Ouimet, Flix Tanguay, Francis Cloutier, Paul Carrire, Mathieu Pichette, Jean-Sbastien Busque
The Alliance for Children and Television 2008
"Prix de l'excellence"
Les pieds dans la marge
Gmeaux 2007
Best youth program or series: varieties/information
Jacquelin Bouchard, Sylvie Desrochers, Carole Dufour, Thrse Pinho
Gmeaux 2007
Best animation: youth
Jean-Sbastien Busque, Flix Tanguay, Mathieu Pichette
Gmeaux 2007
Best youth director: variety/information
Pierre Ouimet, Flix Tanguay, Jean-Louis Pecci, Francis Cloutier, Paul Carrire, Jean-Sbastien Busque, Mathieu Pichette

Le tlphone

Le tlphone
Rose d'Or 2009
Best pilot pitch
Le Tlphone

Le banc d'essai du peuple

Le banc d'essai du peuple
Gold Ribbon 2008
Magazine programming: specialty broadcaster
Le banc d'essai du peuple

Insectia

Insectia
MIP 2005
Best non-fiction documentary
Insectia
Gmeaux 2001
Best documentary series
Mary Armstrong, Andr Barro, Jacquelin Bouchard
Gemini 2001
Best documentary program or series science, technology, nature and environment
Andr Barro, Fabienne Servan-Schrieber, Jacquelin Bouchard, Mary Armstrong
Gemini 2001
Best photography documentary program or series
Claude-Julie Parisot, German Gutierrez
Gmeaux 1999
Best documentary series
Andr Barro, Jacquelin Bouchard, Fabienne Servan-Schreiber, Mary Armstrong
Gmeaux 1999
Best cinematography: all video category
German Gutierrez, Claude-Julie Parisot
Gemini 1999
Best photography documentary program or serie
German Gutierrez, Claude-Julie Parisot
International Wildlife Film Festival 1999
Certificate of merit/photography
German Gutierrez, Claude-Julie Parisot
Hot DOCS 1999
Best music
Insectia

Homo Sapiens

Homo Sapiens
Gmeaux 2005
Best makeup/hair: all categories
Adrien Morot

Banza

Banza
Gmeaux Immortel 2005
Animation
Patrice Blanger, David-Alexandre Desprs, Mlanie Delorme, Marie-Hlne Jodoin
Gmeaux 2005
Best animation: youth
Patrice Blanger, David-Alexandre Desprs, Mlanie Delorme, Marie-Hlne Jodoin
Gmeaux 2004
Best animation: youth
Patrice Blanger, David-Alexandre Desprs, Mlanie Delorme, Marie-Hlne Jodoin
Gmeaux 2003
Best animation youth program or series
Patrice Blanger, David-Alexandre Desprs, Mlanie Delorme, Marie-Hlne Jodoin

L'odysse de l'espce / A Species' Odyssey

L'odysse de l'espce / A Species' Odyssey
Gmeaux 2004
Best Documentary - Science and Nature
Christian Gerin, Herv Dresen, Charles Gazelle, Chantal Bowen, Mary Armstrong, Jacquelin Bouchard

Les choix de Sophie

Les choix de Sophie
Gmeaux 2003
Best cultural magazine
Jose Morin, Jacquelin Bouchard, Daniel Beauchesne
Gmeaux 2001
Best direction: cultural magazine
Lynn Phaneuf, Micheline Guertin
Gmeaux 1999
Best direction: magazine
Franis Legault, Lynn Phaneuf
Gmeaux 1999
Best magazine
Jacquelin Bouchard, Daniel Beauchesne

D'ici et d'ailleurs

D'ici et d'ailleurs
Gmeaux 2003
Multiculturalism award
D'ici et d'ailleurs

Cultiv et bien lev

Cultiv et bien lev
Gmeaux 2003
Best direction: magazine
Simon-Christian Vaillancourt, Guylaine Laframboise, Marie-France Ct
Golden Sheaf - Rencontres internationales de la vido agricole 2002
Reports
Cultiv et bien lev
Gmeaux 2001
Best Achievement in Main Title Design : any categories
Brigitte Dion

24 poses

24 poses
Gmeaux 2003
Best drama
Jacquelin Bouchard, Daniel Beauchesne, Claudette Viau
Gmeaux 2003
Best actress in a supporting role: series or drama
Guylaine Tremblay

Les Nerdz

Les Nerdz
Gold Ribbon 2003
Magazine programming: specialty broadcaster
La revanche des NerdZ
Gold Ribbon 2002
Autopromotion : canadian tv program
La revanche des NerdZ

Cent titres

Cent titres
Odysse 2002
Best literary program: radio or television
Cent titres

Offenbach l'Oratoire: la commmoration

Offenbach  l'Oratoire: la commmoration
Gmeaux 2002
Best variety
Jacquelin Bouchard, Daniel Beauchesne, Jacques Fortin

Jeux de socit

Jeux de socit
Communication and society 2001
Communications and Corporation in private television Prize
Jeux de socit

Killer Cults

Killer Cults
New York Festival 1999
Silver World Medal - Social Affairs
Killer Cults

Traces d'toiles

Traces d'toiles
Gmeaux 1999
Best drama
Jacquelin Bouchard, Daniel Beauchesne, Daniel Harvey

Sectes tueuses

Sectes tueuses
New York Festival 1999
Silver World Medal - Social Affairs
Sectes tueuses

Bons baisers d'Amrique

Bons baisers d'Amrique
Gmeaux 1999
Best research: magazine
Dominique Smery, Christine Martin

Le chant de l'me

Le chant de l'me
Gabriel Awards Competition Unda-USA 1998
Certificate of merit
Songs of the soul
National Catholic Association for Broadcasters and Allied Communicators 1998
Certificate of merit - success story in the art of communication
Songs of the soul

Ici ados Canada

Ici ados Canada
Gmeaux 1996
Best youth program or series, 13-17 years: all categories
Michel Tousignant
Gmeaux 1996
Best director: youth program or series: all categories
Louis Choquette
The Alliance for Children and Television 1996
Award of excellence
Ici Ados Canada
The Alliance for Children and Television 1995
Award of excellence
Ici Ados Canada
International Festival of Health Video 1995
Grand Jury Prize
Ici Ados Canada
Family Award 1995
Gaston-Gauthier Prize
Ici Ados Canada
Gmeaux 1993
Best youth program or series: varieties/information
Michel Tanguay, Jacquelin Bouchard
Gmeaux 1993
Best research: youth program or series
Sylvie Rmillard, Rose-Aline Leblanc, Francine Ducharme

Le caf des aveugles

Le caf des aveugles
Banff Television Festival 1996
Telefilm Canada's Prize
Le caf des aveugles

Viso

Viso
Gmeaux 1993
Best director: social or services cultural program or series
lizabeth Paradis, Alain Foster, Louis Choquette

Lumires

Lumires
Gmeaux 1991
Best cultural program or series
Jean-Pierre Saint-Louis, Mario Rouleau
Gmeaux 1990
Best research: cultural program or series of a social nature
Richard Gohier
Gmeaux 1989
Best original music for a program or series: all categories
Alain Caron (UZEB), Paul Brochu (UZEB), Michel Cusson
Gmeaux 1989
Best information program or series: services
Jacquelin Bouchard, Carole Dufour

100 Limite

100 Limite
Can Pro 1990
100 Limite

URSS: tat d'mes

URSS: tat d'mes
Foundation Micheline Lanctot Award 1990
URSS: tats d'mes